Pulse Equipment Group Limited
Registered name: PULSE EQUIPMENT GROUP LIMITED
Part of M Investment Group Trustees Limited groupPulse Equipment Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £289k and 2 employees.
Pulse Equipment Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £289k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of sport clubs” and is based in Congleton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Congleton, North West
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pulse Equipment Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £289k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £289k | £289k | £289k | £289k |
| Current assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £289k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M Investment Group Trustees Limitedultimate parent25–50%
- M Investment Group Limited25–50%
- Pulse Global Limited75–100%
- Pulse Equipment Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Pulse Fitness LimitedRev. £13.6m · Profit £725k
Sister companies (4)
- Pulse Design & Build LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Fitness Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Soccer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Trading Ni LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Rugby LimitedLondon · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £59.9m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 37
- CPFC 2010 LimitedLondon · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £197m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 434
- Beaverbrook Golf Club LimitedLeatherhead · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £5.7m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 69
- Warrington Football Club Limited(The)Warrington · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £8.3m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 142
- FVWL Football LimitedBolton · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £17.3m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 401
- The Wisley Golf Club PLCWoking · Activities of sport clubs
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.