Pulse Soccer Limited
Registered name: PULSE SOCCER LIMITED
Part of M Investment Group Trustees Limited groupPulse Soccer Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£430k and 3 employees.
Pulse Soccer Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£430k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “operation of sports facilities” and is based in Congleton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Congleton, North West
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pulse Soccer Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£430k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼37.5% | ▼40% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £227k | £79.8k | £34 | — |
| Net assets | −£331k | −£430k | −£430k | −£430k |
| Fixed assets | £18.2k | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £488k | £79.8k | £2.7k | — |
| Debtors | £2.6k | £0 | £2.7k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£430k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- M Investment Group Trustees Limitedultimate parent25–50%
- M Investment Group Limited25–50%
- Pulse Global Limited75–100%
- Pulse Soccer Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Pulse Design & Build LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Equipment Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Fitness Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Trading Ni LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Newcastle United LimitedOperation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £335m
- Profit
- £34.7m
- Staff
- 614
- Celtic PLCOperation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £144m
- Profit
- £33.9m
- Staff
- 1,008
- Arena Leisure Racing LimitedLondon · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £40.7m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Ascot Racecourse LimitedBerkshire · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 164
- The Liverpool Football Club and Athletic Grounds LimitedLiverpool · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £703m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 1,083
- Ult Trading Company LimitedPeterborough · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 32
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.