Drewberry Limited
Registered name: DREWBERRY LIMITED
Part of Brown & Brown, Inc groupDrewberry Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £865k and 44 employees.
Drewberry Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £865k and 44 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Drewberry Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 44
- Net assets
- £865k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 34 | 44 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲21.4% | ▲29.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £810k | £728k | £832k |
| Net assets | £881k | £795k | £865k |
| Fixed assets | £14.9k | £20.9k | £17.7k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £967k | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £213k | £184k | £291k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £865k
- Cash at bank
- ▲14%
- Now £832k
- Headcount
- ▲29%
- Now 44
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £17.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brown & Brown, Inc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Brown & Brown (Europe) Holdco Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown (UK) Holdco Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown (Europe) Limited75–100%
- GRP Holdco 1 Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown Broking Holdco (Europe) Limited75–100%
- Drewberry Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Advo Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brown & Brown Health and Employee Benefits LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brown & Brown Minorities (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brown & Brown Retail Holdco (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brown & Brown Wholesale Holdco (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C & C Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Central Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthcover LtdFigures not disclosed
- Paragon Health Benefits LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pension Insurance Corporation PLCLondon · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £259m
- Staff
- —
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Resolution Life Group Services Ltd.London · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 83
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.