Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06554511 · Incorporated 3 Apr 2008

Inteq Services Ltd.

Registered name: INTEQ SERVICES LTD.

Part of Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The) group

Inteq Services Ltd. made £23.6m revenue and £1.4m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026. read from filing text

Inteq Services Ltd.’s revenue grew 10% to £23.6m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £1.4m profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.SIC 84220Defence activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
18 yrs · since 2008
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the balance sheet date, the immediate controlling party is Inteq Services (Holdings) Ltd, which is the largest and smallest company to”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£23.6m
Growth ▲9.9%
Profit
£1.4m
Growth ▲50.2%
Profit margin
5.9%
Gross 11.5%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
5yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£19.3m£20.2m£18m£21.4m£23.6m
Cost of sales£16.9m£18.3m£15.8m£19.2m£20.9m
Gross profit£2.4m£1.9m£2.3m£2.3m£2.7m
Operating profit£1.7m£929k£1.3m£1.1m£1.6m
Profit before tax£1.9m£1m£1.5m£1.2m£1.8m
Profit after tax£1.5m£845k£1.2m£919k£1.4m
Profit (best available)£1.5m£845k£1.2m£919k£1.4m
Employees (average)—0000
Ratios
Profit margin7.8%4.2%6.4%4.3%5.9%
Gross margin12.6%9.5%12.6%10.6%11.5%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲4.7%▼10.7%▲18.8%▲9.9%
Profit growth—▼43.7%▲37.2%▼20.7%▲50.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6.9m£8.4m£8.4m£8.7m£9m
Net assets−£10.4m−£3.3m−£2.6m−£1.4m−£439k
Current assets£107m£97.8m£91.5m£85.1m£78m
Debtors£3m£121k£278k£14k£14k
Deferred income£9.5m£8.8m£10.8m£864k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
11.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£439k
Cash at bank
▲4%
Now £9m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Royal London Mutual Insurance Society,limited(The)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Royal London Asset Management Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Dalmore GP Holdings Limited75–100%
  4. Dalmore Capital 2 GP Limited75–100%
  5. Dalmore Capital (Issuer 1) Limited75–100%
  6. Iowa Debtco Limited75–100%
  7. Dalmore Capital (Para 1) Limited75–100%
  8. Dalmore Capital (Corsham 1) Limited50–75%
  9. Inteq Services (Holdings) Ltd75–100%
  10. Inteq Services Ltd.this company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £1.4m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.