Nobilis Care South Limited
Registered name: NOBILIS CARE SOUTH LIMITED
Part of Natali Healthcare Solutions UK Ltd groupNobilis Care South Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£962k and 84 employees.
Nobilis Care South Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£962k and 84 employees. The company is classified under “social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Southampton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton, South East
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nobilis Care South Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 84
- Net assets
- −£962k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 283 | 315 | 90 | 71 | 84 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲11.3% | ▼71.4% | ▼21.1% | ▲18.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £130k | £27.8k | £33.3k | £886k | £127k |
| Net assets | −£26.4k | −£504k | −£785k | −£834k | −£962k |
| Fixed assets | £2m | £125k | £98.4k | £1.9m | £83.7k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £657k | £336k | £1.3m | £439k |
| Debtors | £689k | £394k | £193k | £78.2k | £107k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£962k
- Cash at bank
- ▼86%
- Now £127k
- Headcount
- ▲18%
- Now 84
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼96%
- Now £83.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Natali Healthcare Solutions UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Nobilis Care South Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Platinum Care at Home LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Brighter Days Care at Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Casa Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Community Coffee Cup CICFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Homecare (Southern) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Milestone Support Services LimitedRev. — · Profit −£92.5k
- Mobile Care Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Swanton Community Services LimitedCoventry · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 775
- Alina Homecare Services LtdLeatherhead · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 300
- G P Homecare LimitedTamworth · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £60m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 2,398
- Alina Homecare LtdLeatherhead · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £12.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 856
- Prestige Nursing (Scotland) LimitedNewbridge · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £7.8m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 308
- Care Relief Team LimitedLondon · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £12.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 472
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.