Casa Care Limited
Registered name: CASA CARE LIMITED
Part of Natali Healthcare Solutions UK Ltd groupCasa Care Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £22.3k and 61 employees.
Casa Care Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £22.3k and 61 employees. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Leamington Spa; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leamington Spa, West Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Casa Care Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 61
- Net assets
- £22.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.3m | £1.1m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £949k | £764k | — | — |
| Gross profit | £350k | £322k | — | — |
| Operating profit | −£168k | £199k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | −£187k | £163k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£169k | £140k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£169k | £140k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 70 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −13% | 12.8% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 26.9% | 29.6% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £18.6k | £16.7k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£2.4k | £2.1k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼16.4% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7.1% | ▼6.2% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £49.1k | £2k | £3.2k | £2.8k |
| Net assets | −£127k | £13k | £17.7k | £22.3k |
| Fixed assets | £14.1k | £202k | £178k | £156k |
| Current assets | £439k | £384k | £362k | £408k |
| Debtors | £27.5k | £14.4k | £136k | £170k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲26%
- Now £22.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼10%
- Now £2.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 61
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼12%
- Now £156k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Natali Healthcare Solutions UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Casa Care Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Brighter Days Care at Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Community Coffee Cup CICFigures not disclosed
- Horizon Homecare (Southern) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Milestone Support Services LimitedRev. — · Profit −£92.5k
- Mobile Care Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nobilis Care South LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bright Futures Care LimitedLymm · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 666
- Connected Health Domiciliary Care LimitedBelfast · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 1,035
- Hexagon Care Services LimitedPreston · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £53.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 815
- Nellsar LimitedHertfordshire · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £43.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 865
- Bagshot Rehab Centre LimitedSurrey · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Halliwell Homes LimitedEccles · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 157
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.