LS New Street Square Investments Limited
Registered name: LS NEW STREET SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Land Securities Group PLC groupLS New Street Square Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
LS New Street Square Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
LS New Street Square Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Land Securities Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Land Securities Intermediate Limited75–100%
- Land Securities P L C75–100%
- LS New Street Square Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Land Securities (Finance) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£135m
- Land Securities Capital Markets PLCRev. — · Profit −£284k
- Land Securities Portfolio Management LimitedRev. — · Profit −£119m
- LS Development Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LS London Holdings One LimitedRev. — · Profit £99m
- LS Property Finance Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £454k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.