Hydratech Limited
Registered name: HYDRATECH LIMITED
Part of Molson Group Ltd groupHydratech Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £0.
Hydratech Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “repair of machinery” and is based in Avonmouth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Avonmouth, South West
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hydratech Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Molson Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Hydratech Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Molson Equipment Services LtdRev. £186m · Profit −£1.6m
- Molson Scotland LimitedRev. £24.9m · Profit £214k
- Capital Equipment Finance LtdFigures not disclosed
- Finlay Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Molson Green LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rainham Industrial Services LimitedBasildon · Repair of machinery
- Revenue
- £116m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- —
- Farnborough Tool Hire LimitedFarnborough · Repair of machinery
- Revenue
- £44m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 262
- Valmet LimitedRossendale · Repair of machinery
- Revenue
- £70.3m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 146
- Knapp U.K. LimitedChalgrove · Repair of machinery
- Revenue
- £109m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 308
- Coyle Equipment Services LimitedGreenford · Repair of machinery
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 54
- Bauer Equipment UK LimitedRotherham · Repair of machinery
- Revenue
- £25m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 20
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.