CWG (Wood Wharf One) Limited
Registered name: CWG (WOOD WHARF ONE) LIMITED
Part of Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLC groupCWG (Wood Wharf One) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£31k.
CWG (Wood Wharf One) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£31k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CWG (Wood Wharf One) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£31k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£31k | −£31k |
| Fixed assets | £3.1m | £3.1m |
| Current assets | £11.3m | £11.3m |
| Debtors | £11.3m | £11.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£31k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Songbird Finance Limited50–75%
- CWG Newco Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Group PLC75–100%
- Canary Wharf Estate Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Holdings Limited75–100%
- Canary Wharf Developments Limited75–100%
- CWG (Wood Wharf) Holdings Limited75–100%
- CWG (Wood Wharf One) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- CWG (Wood Wharf Four) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.4m
Sister companies (22)
- Wood Wharf Infrastructure Development Company 2 LimitedRev. £24.6m · Profit £269k
- CW 8 Harbord Square LimitedRev. £11.8m · Profit −£7.6m
- Wood Wharf Estate Management LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit £773k
- CWG (Wood Wharf Two) LimitedRev. £4.9m · Profit £0
- CW Wood Wharf G5 Development Company LimitedRev. £1.4m · Profit £15.8k
- CW Wood Wharf G1 Development Company LimitedRev. £890k · Profit £9.9k
- Wood Wharf Infrastructure Development Company 1 LimitedRev. £432k · Profit £1.4k
- CW Wood Wharf H1 LimitedRev. £399k · Profit £47.1k
- CW Wood Wharf H4 LimitedRev. £310k · Profit £271k
- CW Wood Wharf H3 LimitedRev. £153k · Profit £176k
- Vertus G3 Development Company LimitedRev. £63.3k · Profit £581
- Vertus E1/2 Development Company LimitedRev. £45.9k · Profit £448
- Vertus A2 Development Company LimitedRev. £38.4k · Profit £350
- CW Wood Wharf H2 LimitedRev. £12.1k · Profit −£249
- CW Wood Wharf L1 Development Company LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£2
- CW Wood Wharf H3 Development Company LimitedRev. −£13.4k · Profit −£132
- CW Wood Wharf B3 Development Company LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- CW Wood Wharf D1/D2 Development Company LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- CW Wood Wharf Water Street Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£6.6m
- Wood Wharf (NO.1B General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wood Wharf Finance Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£6.1m
- Wood Wharf Management Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £56
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.