Myscore Limited
Registered name: MYSCORE LIMITED
Part of Ridown Capital Limited groupMyscore Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Myscore Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Fareham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fareham, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Myscore Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ridown Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Myscore Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Webuyanyphone LimitedRev. £31m · Profit −£645k
- Onestream LimitedRev. £29m · Profit £140k
- Cybersentry LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evolve Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Id Protect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onehive LtdFigures not disclosed
- Payoo Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ridown Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
- Tsys Card Tech LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- 32
- Labware LimitedAltrincham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £69.5m
- Profit
- £14.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Worldline IT Services UK LimitedNottingham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £81.3m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 450
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.