Wealthwide Limited
Registered name: WEALTHWIDE LIMITED
Part of Amber River Group Limited groupWealthwide Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £215k and 14 employees.
Wealthwide Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £215k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wealthwide Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £215k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲8.3% | ▲7.7% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £97.5k | £137k | £44.6k | £81.3k |
| Net assets | £140k | £191k | £174k | £215k |
| Fixed assets | £84.6k | £82.6k | £118k | £111k |
| Current assets | £168k | £213k | £147k | £223k |
| Debtors | £5.4k | £6.2k | £14.4k | £25k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲23%
- Now £215k
- Cash at bank
- ▲82%
- Now £81.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £111k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amber River Group Limitedultimate parent25–50%
- Wealth Solutions Holdings Limited75–100%
- Wealthwide Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Barrington Jarvis LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bourne Taylor Neville LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Laurent Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unity Financial Planning LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Wealth Solutions (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kelda Finance (NO.1) LimitedLeeds · Financial management
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £72.6m
- Staff
- 4,481
- Sirius UK1 LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.2m
- Staff
- 170
- Forvis Mazars Financial Planning LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 114
- Ambrosia Capital LtdLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £6.3m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
- Forisgfs UK LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £18.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 109
- Centrus Corporate Finance LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £20.6m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 76
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.