Ashley Phillips Limited
Registered name: ASHLEY PHILLIPS LIMITED
Part of Finli Advice Holdings Limited groupAshley Phillips Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £35.4k and 4 employees.
Ashley Phillips Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £35.4k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of insurance agents and brokers” and is based in Milton Keynes; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Milton Keynes, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ashley Phillips Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £35.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £82.1k | £61.3k | £35.9k | £50.8k |
| Net assets | £118k | £131k | £38.4k | £35.4k |
| Fixed assets | £42.8k | £49.1k | £389k | £365k |
| Current assets | £98.2k | £97.1k | £52.8k | £50.8k |
| Debtors | £16.1k | £35.7k | £16.9k | £0 |
| Deferred income | £483 | £483 | £483 | £483 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼8%
- Now £35.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲41%
- Now £50.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £483
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £365k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Finli Advice Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ashley Phillips Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Beaufort Financial (Forth Valley) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Beaufort Financial Planning (North West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaufort Financial Planning (Three Counties) LtdFigures not disclosed
- David Pinder Wealth Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Finli (Client Assets) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Finli (FLP) Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Finli (GPH) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Finli (Kent) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Finli (PDB) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Finli (Thames Valley) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Finli LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ian O'Brien LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lifestyle Financial Choices LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prosperity Associates (UK) LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.5m
- Wallis Dolphin LtdFigures not disclosed
- Whitechurch Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Xbridge LimitedLondon · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £216m
- Profit
- £61.8m
- Staff
- 763
- One Call Insurance Services LimitedDoncaster · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £65.3m
- Profit
- £57.8m
- Staff
- 466
- First Central Insurance Management LimitedHaywards Heath · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £301m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 766
- Cia Insurance Services LimitedRugby · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 94
- Romero Insurance Brokers LimitedLeeds · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 144
- Caravan Guard LimitedHalifax · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.