Dunmoore Limited
Registered name: DUNMOORE LIMITED
Part of Dunmoore Group Limited groupDunmoore Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £2.1m.
Dunmoore Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £2.1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Newbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newbury, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Jeff Hobby”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dunmoore Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲25% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £9.2m | £71.5k | £237k | £647k |
| Net assets | £2.7m | £3.6m | £2.6m | £2.1m |
| Current assets | £17m | £5.9m | £7.1m | £4.1m |
| Debtors | £74.7k | £37.5k | £8.5k | £46.7k |
| Deferred income | £163k | £145k | £80.9k | £63k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £647k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £63k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dunmoore Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dunmoore Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Billingshurst Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brightwalton Bloodstock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brightwalton Stud LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DM Pewsey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunmoore Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunmoore Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leckhampstead Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.