Dunmoore Ventures Limited
Registered name: DUNMOORE VENTURES LIMITED
Part of Dunmoore Group Limited groupDunmoore Ventures Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2022 show net assets of £4.2k.
Dunmoore Ventures Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 showed net assets of £4.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Newbury; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newbury, South East
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Dunmoore Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dunmoore Ventures Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £4.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £70 | £4.1k |
| Net assets | £5.4k | £4.2k |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | £6.2k | £8.3k |
| Debtors | £6.2k | £4.1k |
| Deferred income | £875 | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼22%
- Now £4.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▲5810%
- Now £4.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲14%
- Now £1k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dunmoore Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dunmoore Ventures Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Dunmoore (West London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (7)
- Billingshurst Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brightwalton Bloodstock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brightwalton Stud LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DM Pewsey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunmoore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunmoore Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leckhampstead Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.