Southbank IT Solutions Limited
Registered name: SOUTHBANK IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Acante Solutions Limited groupSouthbank IT Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£131k and 4 employees.
Southbank IT Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£131k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Southbank IT Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£131k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.7k | £11.1k | £15.8k | £18.2k |
| Net assets | −£137k | −£117k | −£113k | −£131k |
| Fixed assets | £11.8k | £13.1k | £10.3k | £8.6k |
| Current assets | £49.3k | £74.9k | £95.4k | £96.6k |
| Debtors | £38.1k | £52.2k | £64.7k | £48.8k |
| Deferred income | £20.2k | £14.1k | £96.7k | £71.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£131k
- Cash at bank
- ▲15%
- Now £18.2k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▼26%
- Now £71.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼17%
- Now £8.6k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Acante Solutions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Southbank IT Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Unilink Technology Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- British Telecommunications LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.7bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- BT Group PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.1bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- Telecom Plus PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £1.9bn
- Profit
- £80.7m
- Staff
- —
- Arrow Business Communications LimitedLiverpool · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £66.9m
- Profit
- £21.4m
- Staff
- 294
- Kddi Europe LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £95.7m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- —
- Tampnet UK LimitedLeeds · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 13
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.