Olmec - UK Limited
Registered name: OLMEC - UK LIMITED
Part of Pce Group Limited groupOlmec - UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.2m and 42 employees.
Olmec - UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.2m and 42 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other electrical equipment” and is based in Barton Upon Humber; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Barton Upon Humber, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Olmec - UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 42
- Net assets
- £2.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 35 | 39 | 42 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲12.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £662k | £579k | £79.2k |
| Net assets | £936k | £1.4m | £1.6m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £537k | £512k | £450k | £445k |
| Current assets | £1.7m | £2.1m | £2.3m | £3.7m |
| Debtors | £290k | £380k | £886k | £83.5k |
| Deferred income | — | £83.5k | £143k | £65.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £79.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 42
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £65.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £445k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pce Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pce Automation Limited75–100%
- Olmec - UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- DB Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anord Mardix (UK) LimitedKendal · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £277m
- Profit
- £14.1m
- Staff
- 1,041
- European Safety Systems LimitedActon · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £29.4m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 119
- Camlin LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £92.7m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- 596
- Rolec Services LimitedBoston · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £26.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 79
- Marshall Amplification PLCBletchley · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 203
- Sicame UK LimitedHoo · Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Revenue
- £38.3m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.