Company No. 05622598 · Incorporated 15 Nov 2005
Infrastructure Investments General Partner Limited
Registered name: INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
Part of Sun Life Financial Inc. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sun Life Financial Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Infrared (UK) Holdco 2020 Ltd.75–100%
- Infrared Partners LLP75–100%
- Infrared Capital Partners (Holdco) Limited75–100%
- Infrared (Infrastructure) Capital Partners Limited75–100%
- Infrastructure Investments General Partner Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (7)
- Redwood Partnership Ventures 2 LimitedRev. £60.5m · Profit £2.9m
- Enterprise Education Holdings Conwy LimitedRev. £6.5m · Profit £571k
- Enterprise Civic Buildings (Holdings) LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £664k
- CVS Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrastructure Investments (No 8) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrastructure Investments Betjeman (Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infrastructure Investments Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.