Norfolk Recovery Services Limited
Registered name: NORFOLK RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
Norfolk Recovery Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £578k and 11 employees.
Norfolk Recovery Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £578k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “operation of rail freight terminals” and is based in Norwich; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich, East of England
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Norfolk Recovery Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £578k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | ▼8.3% | ▼9.1% | ▲10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £189k | £79.1k | £146k | £92.1k | £89.4k |
| Net assets | £448k | £531k | £606k | £555k | £578k |
| Fixed assets | £533k | £734k | £665k | £594k | £522k |
| Current assets | £285k | £190k | £241k | £178k | £201k |
| Debtors | £85.7k | £99.6k | £84k | £73.3k | £98.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £578k
- Cash at bank
- ▼3%
- Now £89.4k
- Headcount
- ▲10%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼12%
- Now £522k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Norfolk Recovery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Norwich Recovery LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- CP Plus LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £34.5m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 445
- TT2 LimitedWallsend · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £28.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 122
- Rudolph & Hellmann Automotive LimitedLichfield · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 508
- Care Park UK LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 67
- Bucci Freight Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 10
- Strike Force International LtdBanbury · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £20.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 154
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.