TT2 Limited
Registered name: TT2 LIMITED
Part of TT2 (Holdings) Limited groupTT2 Limited made £28.8m revenue and £3.7m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026. read from filing text
TT2 Limited’s revenue grew 6% to £28.8m in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £3.7m profit and 122 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities incidental to land transportation,” and is based in Wallsend; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wallsend, North East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £27.2m | £28.8m |
| Cost of sales | £3.4m | £3.5m |
| Gross profit | £23.8m | £25.3m |
| Operating profit | £11.4m | £10.6m |
| Profit before tax | £6.5m | £4.9m |
| Profit after tax | £4.7m | £3.7m |
| Profit (best available) | £4.7m | £3.7m |
| Staff costs | £6.8m | £6.8m |
| Employees (average) | 122 | 122 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 17.3% | 12.8% |
| Gross margin | 87.5% | 87.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £223k | £236k |
| Profit per employee | £38.6k | £30.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲5.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼21.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £8.1m | £12.6m |
| Net assets | −£5.8m | −£209k |
| Current assets | £244m | £239m |
| Debtors | £6.6m | £3.8m |
| Deferred income | £947k | £787k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 12.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 87.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £236k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £30.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 2.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 13.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£209k
- Cash at bank
- ▲56%
- Now £12.6m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 122
- Deferred income
- ▼17%
- Now £787k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TT2 (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- TT2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Green GRP Logistics LimitedRotherham · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £24.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 25
- CP Plus LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £34.5m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 445
- Premier Traffic Management LimitedSpennymoor · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 194
- RPM Event Logistics LimitedSlough · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £46.8k
- Staff
- 26
- Strike Force International LtdBanbury · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £20.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 154
- Rudolph & Hellmann Automotive LimitedLichfield · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 508
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £3.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.