Arma Connect Limited
Registered name: ARMA CONNECT LIMITED
Part of Normec Holding UK Limited groupArma Connect Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £4.6m and 25 employees.
Arma Connect Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £4.6m and 25 employees. The company is classified under “technical testing and analysis” and is based in Tonbridge; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tonbridge, South East
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Arma Connect Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 25
- Net assets
- £4.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 27 | 25 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼12.9% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £666k | £53.8k | £134k |
| Net assets | £2.6m | £3.5m | £4.6m |
| Fixed assets | £85.9k | £43.6k | £11.3k |
| Current assets | £4.4m | £5m | £6.1m |
| Debtors | £3.8m | £4.9m | £6m |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £4.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £134k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 25
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £11.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Normec Holding UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Arma Connect Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Ashbury Enterprises LimitedRev. £11.3m · Profit £773k
- Ashbury Educational Services LimitedRev. £255k · Profit £122k
- Crowthorne Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- I2 Analytical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inl (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mark Thompson Lifesciences Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- MTL Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Normec Compliance UK LimitedRev. — · Profit −£227k
- Normec Environmental Testing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novus Compliance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Owm Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£16.7k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- 1G Dynamics LimitedRoyston, Hertfordshire · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £89.8m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 40
- As International Corporation LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 117
- Icw Technical Services LtdLondon · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- Glacier Inspection Services LimitedAberdeen · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 85
- Aqualogic (WC) LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 147
- Electrical Testing LimitedNorwich · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 42
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.