Company No. 05301607 · Incorporated 1 Dec 2004
Jonas Computing (UK) Limited
Registered name: JONAS COMPUTING (UK) LIMITED
Part of Constellation Software UK Holdco Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wallingford
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Constellation Software UK Holdco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Jonas Computing (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (22)
- London & Zurich LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £187k
- Amt-Sybex LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blayhall Marine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bluestar Software LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Delineate Strategy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evercommerce UK Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ez-Runner Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fitronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hopewiser Holding Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intelligent Counting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jonas Lifestyle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kahootz LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Metalogic Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Power2sms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rbro Solutions-UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rock Solid Knowledge LtdFigures not disclosed
- Salon Software Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seiki Systems LimitedRev. — · Profit −£12.3k
- The Hessel Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £50k
- Webcreative UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wheatley Associates Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- XN Leisure Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (17)
- Commerce Decisions LimitedRev. £22m · Profit £2.7m
- Onefile LtdRev. £10.8m · Profit £3.4m
- Volaris Group UK Holdco LtdRev. £9.2m · Profit £48.8m
- Vela Software LimitedRev. £3m · Profit £719k
- Atex Media LimitedRev. £2.6m · Profit £3.2m
- Perseus Group Software LtdRev. £300k · Profit £1.7m
- Corporate IT Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Datamine Corporate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Finglow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gladstone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- K2 Medical Systems Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quicksilva LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rialtas Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vela UK Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vertus Group UK Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vesta Software Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xanalys LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.