Company No. 05200334 · Incorporated 9 Aug 2004
City and Guilds Enterprises Ltd.
Registered name: CITY AND GUILDS ENTERPRISES LTD.
Part of Peoplecert Holdings UK Ltd group- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Peoplecert Holdings UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Peoplecert Wisdom Holdings Limited75–100%
- Peoplecert Wisdom Limited75–100%
- City & Guilds Limited75–100%
- City and Guilds Enterprises Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Intertrain UK Ltd.Rev. £17.7m · Profit £408k
- Genii Engineering & Technology Training LimitedRev. £13m · Profit £1.2m
- Intertrain UK (Holdings) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- The Oxford Group Consulting and Training Holding Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tradeskills 4U Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.