Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05032664 · Incorporated 3 Feb 2004

FFF Holdings Limited

Registered name: FFF HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Chiltern Capital LLP group

FFF Holdings Limited made £509k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

FFF Holdings Limited reported £509k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Preston, North West
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£509k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 202228 Feb 202328 Feb 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£6.4m£8.3m£21.9m£39.1m
Profit before tax£727k£156k£735k£3m
Profit after tax£335k£304k£300k£509k
Profit (best available)£335k£304k£300k£509k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼9.2%▼1.3%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank−£78.5k−£477k−£1.5m£649k
Net assets—£629k£629k£5.1m
Fixed assets£3.5m£3.5m£600k£600k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0£0
Cash from operations—£0−£1£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £5.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now £649k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £600k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Chiltern Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Chiltern Capital Nominees Limited75–100%
  3. Norway Topco Limited75–100%
  4. Norway Midco 1 Limited75–100%
  5. Norway Midco 2 Limited75–100%
  6. Norway Bidco Limited75–100%
  7. Norway (FFF) Bidco Limited75–100%
  8. FFF Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £509k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.