Cable Management Warehouse Limited
Registered name: CABLE MANAGEMENT WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Part of Cbpe Capital LLP groupCable Management Warehouse Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.1m and 42 employees.
Cable Management Warehouse Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.1m and 42 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts” and is based in Bedford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bedford, South East
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cable Management Warehouse Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 42
- Net assets
- £1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 20 | 30 | 42 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲53.8% | ▲50% | ▲40% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £52.1k | £49.8k | £26.9k | £287k |
| Net assets | £940k | £957k | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £310k | £259k | £396k | £890k |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £2.8m | £3m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £797k | £973k | £976k | £829k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼4%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲965%
- Now £287k
- Headcount
- ▲40%
- Now 42
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲125%
- Now £890k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbpe Capital LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Clifton Asset Management Limited75–100%
- Morgan Lloyd Sipp Trustees Limited75–100%
- CBN Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cable Management Warehouse Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Digital Blast LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pax Technology Europe LimitedWoking · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 13
- Chiptech International LimitedLancaster · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 36
- Astute Electronics LimitedStevenage · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 408
- RFMW Europe LimitedLincoln · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 14
- PCS Wireless UK LimitedBracknell · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £139m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 44
- Cable Services LimitedWrexham · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 65
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.