Guardian Warehousing Limited
Registered name: GUARDIAN WAREHOUSING LIMITED
Part of Bushell Investment Group Limited groupGuardian Warehousing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.8m.
Guardian Warehousing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.8m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in Willenhall; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Willenhall, West Midlands
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Guardian Warehousing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £585k | £35.9k |
| Net assets | £3.3m | £2.8m |
| Fixed assets | £1.2m | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £2.9m | £2.2m |
| Debtors | £583k | £58.9k |
| Deferred income | £42.8k | £5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼15%
- Now £2.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼94%
- Now £35.9k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼88%
- Now £5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £1.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bushell Investment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bullamasay XL Limited75–100%
- Nationworld Limited75–100%
- Guardian Warehousing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Aspray International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspray Transport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hexagon Fulfil LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Howard Tenens LimitedStroud · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £133m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 783
- Bleckmann Solutions UK LimitedThame · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £83.4m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 275
- Denvern LimitedDevon · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £12.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 52
- Zenith International Freight LimitedBradford · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 65
- UK Storage Company (SW) LimitedBridgwater · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 34
- Michael Davies and Associates LimitedBlackburn · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £54.8m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 484
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.