Primary Secondary Design Limited
Registered name: PRIMARY SECONDARY DESIGN LIMITED
Part of Medcentres PLC groupPrimary Secondary Design Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £190k and 3 employees.
Primary Secondary Design Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £190k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “architectural activities” and is based in Fordingbridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fordingbridge, South West
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Primary Secondary Design Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £190k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Staff costs | £98.1k | £130k | £178k | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £28.4k | £34.9k | £10.1k | £230k |
| Net assets | £160k | £88.5k | £115k | £190k |
| Fixed assets | £1.2k | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £209k | £161k | £262k | £236k |
| Debtors | £12.4k | £39.8k | £146k | £1.9k |
| Deferred income | £1.9k | £2.3k | £52.6k | £1.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲65%
- Now £190k
- Cash at bank
- ▲2185%
- Now £230k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼97%
- Now £1.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Medcentres PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Primary Secondary Design Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Medcentres Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Grade 1966 LimitedNewark · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 87
- Epr Architects LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 164
- John McAslan & Partners LimitedArchitectural activities
- Revenue
- £21.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Heatherwick Studio LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £36.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 221
- Pascall + Watson LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £35.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 245
- Corstorphine & Wright LimitedWarwick · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £33.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 310
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.