New Way International Ltd
Registered name: NEW WAY INTERNATIONAL LTD
New Way International Ltd made £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
New Way International Ltd reported £1.6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 3% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 60 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts” and is based in Feltham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Feltham, London
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate controlling party is shareholder Mr M Singh.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £135m | £81.2m | £61.8m | £81.2m |
| Profit after tax | — | £2.4m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £2.4m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Staff costs | £1.7m | £1.7m | £2m | £2.1m |
| Employees (average) | 55 | 54 | 61 | 60 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £44.2k | £25.8k | £26.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼34.2% | ▲2.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼1.8% | ▲13% | ▼1.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £178k | £1.3m | £2.6m | £2.4m |
| Net assets | £5.6m | £7.9m | £8.2m | £8.7m |
| Fixed assets | £107k | £85.5k | £936k | £68.3k |
| Current assets | £18.1m | £17.5m | £16.2m | — |
| Debtors | £12.7m | £6.1m | £6.5m | £9.3m |
| Deferred income | £122k | £25k | £25k | £103k |
| Cash from operations | −£2.4k | −£1.1m | −£4.8m | −£1.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £26.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲6%
- Now £8.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼8%
- Now £2.4m
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 60
- Deferred income
- ▲312%
- Now £103k
- Fixed assets
- ▼93%
- Now £68.3k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- New Way Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pax Technology Europe LimitedWoking · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £6.6m
- Staff
- 13
- Chiptech International LimitedLancaster · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 36
- Astute Electronics LimitedStevenage · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 408
- RFMW Europe LimitedLincoln · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 14
- PCS Wireless UK LimitedBracknell · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £139m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 44
- Cable Services LimitedWrexham · Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 65
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.