Humber Properties Limited
Registered name: HUMBER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of PMH 2026 Limited groupHumber Properties Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £8.4m.
Humber Properties Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £8.4m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Melton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Melton, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Humber Properties Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £8.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £52.4k | £19.4k | £30.2k | £4.8k |
| Net assets | £6m | £6.2m | £7.8m | £8.4m |
| Fixed assets | £10m | £13.4m | £15.1m | £15.1m |
| Current assets | £140k | £666k | £3.8m | £3.1m |
| Debtors | £88k | £646k | £3.7m | £3.1m |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8.4m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £4.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £15.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PMH 2026 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- PMH (2022) Limited75–100%
- Humber Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Transwaste Recycling and Aggregates LimitedRev. £38m · Profit −£678k
- Biowood Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Melton Energy Tech LtdFigures not disclosed
- Transwaste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wauldby Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.