Technomed Limited
Registered name: TECHNOMED LIMITED
Part of G Square Healthcare Private Equity LLP groupTechnomed Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £5.6m and 42 employees.
Technomed Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £5.6m and 42 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Technomed Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 42
- Net assets
- £5.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 35 | 40 | 42 | 42 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲14.3% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1m | £1.5m | £2.1m | £428k |
| Net assets | £2m | £2.7m | £3.4m | £5.6m |
| Fixed assets | £650k | £711k | £601k | £422k |
| Current assets | £2.1m | £2.8m | £3.8m | £5.8m |
| Debtors | £387k | £453k | £409k | £792k |
| Deferred income | £36.6k | £16.7k | — | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £5.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £428k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 42
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £422k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- G Square Healthcare Private Equity LLPultimate parent75–100%
- G Square Managing Member Limited75–100%
- G Square Capital (GP) III LLP50–75%
- Images Topco Limited75–100%
- Images Midco Limited75–100%
- Images Holdco Limited75–100%
- Images Bidco Limited75–100%
- Diagnostic Healthcare Limited75–100%
- Technomed Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Cavendish Imaging LtdRev. £2.9m · Profit £1.3m
- CT Dent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Excell Ultrasound LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ultrasound Now LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Venturi Cardiology LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £89.9m
- Profit
- £15.9m
- Staff
- 229
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £97m
- Profit
- £12.9m
- Staff
- 549
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.