Moorhouse Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: MOORHOUSE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Angelus Topco Limited groupMoorhouse Group Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £175.
Moorhouse Group Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £175 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-life insurance” and is based in Caerphilly; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Caerphilly, Wales
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Moorhouse Group Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £175
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £194 | £175 |
| Fixed assets | £250 | £250 |
| Deferred income | £17 | £18 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼10%
- Now £175
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲6%
- Now £18
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £250
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Angelus Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Angelus Midco Limited75–100%
- Angelus Bidco Limited75–100%
- Moorhouse Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Moorhouse Group LimitedRev. £7.4k · Profit −£1.6k
- Constructaquote LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Atec Group Holdings LimitedRev. £25.7m · Profit −£1.3m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.