Commercial Development Projects (Project Management) Limited
Registered name: COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS (PROJECT MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Part of Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust groupCommercial Development Projects (Project Management) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £192k.
Commercial Development Projects (Project Management) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £192k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in West Yorkshire; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Yorkshire, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The largest group in which the results of the company are consolidated is that headed by Marshall Holdings Limited, the financial statements of which may be obtained from the Registrar of Companies, C”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Commercial Development Projects (Project Management) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £192k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £40.3k | £50.3k | — |
| Cost of sales | £23.8k | £25k | — |
| Gross profit | £16.6k | £25.3k | — |
| Profit before tax | £14.8k | £23.3k | — |
| Profit after tax | £14.8k | £23.3k | — |
| Profit (best available) | £14.8k | £23.3k | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 36.7% | 46.4% | — |
| Gross margin | 41.1% | 50.2% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲24.7% | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▲57.6% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £145k | £169k | £192k |
| Debtors | £145k | £169k | £192k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲14%
- Now £192k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Marshall Holdings Limited75–100%
- Commercial Development Projects (Project Management) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Marshall Construction (West Yorkshire) LimitedRev. £48.5m · Profit £3.8m
- Building Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Commercial Development Projects LimitedRev. — · Profit £8.8m
- Marconplant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall (Joinery) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tru Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.