Constantia Healthcare Limited
Registered name: CONSTANTIA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Part of Constantia Healthcare Group Limited groupConstantia Healthcare Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £1.2m and 102 employees.
Constantia Healthcare Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £1.2m and 102 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Batley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Batley, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Constantia Healthcare Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 102
- Net assets
- £1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 97 | 105 | 102 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲8.3% | ▼2.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £18.4k | £22k | £24.3k |
| Net assets | £912k | £927k | £1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £326k | £301k | £237k |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £2m | £2.7m |
| Debtors | £227k | £257k | £464k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲26%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲11%
- Now £24.3k
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 102
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼21%
- Now £237k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Constantia Healthcare Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Constantia Healthcare Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Constantia Healthcare Investments (No 2) LimitedRev. £6.4m · Profit £206k
- Constantia Care Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Constantia Healthcare (Roseleigh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Constantia Healthcare Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fern Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lilibet Manor LtdFigures not disclosed
- Longlands Care Home (Middlesbrough) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £94.1m
- Profit
- £17.3m
- Staff
- 235
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- —
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.