Glemnet Limited
Registered name: GLEMNET LIMITED
Part of Saint Topco Limited groupGlemnet Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £338k and 14 employees.
Glemnet Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £338k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “wired telecommunications activities” and is based in Dummer; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dummer, South East
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Glemnet Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £338k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £584k | £671k |
| Net assets | £348k | £338k |
| Fixed assets | £96.5k | £72.9k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £133k | £92.6k |
| Deferred income | £547k | £44.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £338k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £671k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £44.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £72.9k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Saint Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Saint Bidco Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Group Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Investments Limited75–100%
- Southern Communications Holdings Limited75–100%
- Glemstone Telecommunications Limited75–100%
- Glemnet Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Tariff Watch LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Exponential-E LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £20.1m
- Staff
- 822
- Babble Cloud LimitedBasildon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £85.3m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 467
- Zest4 Group LimitedWilmslow · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 51
- Fibre Network Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 29
- Wanstor LtdLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.9m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 237
- NWP Street LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £963k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.