Master Matting Installations Limited
Registered name: MASTER MATTING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Part of Qubic Trustees Ltd groupMaster Matting Installations Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £381k and 3 employees.
Master Matting Installations Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £381k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “floor and wall covering” and is based in Halifax; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halifax, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Master Matting Installations Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £381k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £60.4k | £66.6k | £75.6k | £107k |
| Net assets | £25.2k | £149k | £156k | £381k |
| Fixed assets | £5.1k | £5.3k | £5.3k | £7.8k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.2m | £847k | £1m |
| Debtors | £629k | £742k | £431k | £564k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲145%
- Now £381k
- Cash at bank
- ▲42%
- Now £107k
- Headcount
- ▲200%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲48%
- Now £7.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Qubic Trustees Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Qubic Associate Group Limited75–100%
- Qubic Trustees Ltd50–75%
- Master Matting Installations Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (86)
- Portal Construction NW LtdRev. £28.9m · Profit £3.3m
- Rapid Electrical Distributors Holdings LimitedRev. £23.8m · Profit −£152k
- GB Corporate Holdings LimitedRev. £22m · Profit £4m
- Trident Commercial Holdings LimitedRev. £15.7m · Profit £1.4m
- Zerographic Holdings LimitedRev. £13.4m · Profit £300k
- Euro-City Holdings LimitedRev. £12.7m · Profit £110k
- Bell Formwork & Civil Engineering Services LimitedRev. £11.3m · Profit −£15.3k
- Ben Smith & Sons(Wantage)limitedRev. £10.8m · Profit £727k
- Advanced Verification Monitoring Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aesthetics Event Staff Holdings Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Ajb Transport (Hatton) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Alpha Developments (UK) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amk Planning & Design Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Andrews Property Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Andy Knell Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Archrise Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aria Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascendant Communications Consulting Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Asim Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asisi LtdFigures not disclosed
- Asset Investments & Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Axem Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bapil Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barton Townley (Barrow) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BCS (Electrical and Building) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blanchards Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- C G Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- C G Refrigeration and Air Conditioning LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cash Converters (Leyton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castle Moat Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CC Companies Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chichester Park Hotel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Daemma Trading Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elanic Holdings Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elegant Clutter Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elygra Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Endeavour Investco Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flambard Williams LtdFigures not disclosed
- Freightline Carriers Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Grand Smile Design LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harbourside Windows and Conservatories LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hinwood Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Idas Global Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Impact Facilities Management Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kirk Connected Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leach Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.5m
- Leisureguard (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Masonry Frame Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maxitile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Melton Meadows Properties LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- +36 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nra Roofing & Flooring Services LimitedIlkeston · Floor and wall covering
- Revenue
- £50m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 78
- Saint Flooring LimitedWinsford · Floor and wall covering
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 93
- Curtis Moore (Cladding Systems) LimitedGlasgow · Floor and wall covering
- Revenue
- £25.2m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 39
- Kemtile LimitedBristol · Floor and wall covering
- Revenue
- £21.3m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 51
- Crown Flooring LimitedWarrington · Floor and wall covering
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 126
- Active Flooring Solutions LimitedLiverpool · Floor and wall covering
- Revenue
- £16.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.