Ridgeway Phones Limited
Registered name: RIDGEWAY PHONES LIMITED
Part of Redsquid Communications Ltd groupRidgeway Phones Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £250.
Ridgeway Phones Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £250 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of mobile telephones” and is based in Borehamwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Borehamwood, East of England
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ridgeway Phones Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £250
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.9k | £7k | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £250 | £250 | £250 | £250 |
| Current assets | £9k | £7.9k | £250 | — |
| Debtors | £0 | £932 | £0 | £250 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £250
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Redsquid Communications Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ridgeway Phones Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- A C R Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ark Holdings (Spalding) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cjaz LtdFigures not disclosed
- Covue IT LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cyberseer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Epoq Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- International Computer Security Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- IT Hotdesk Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Itek Systems Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Optivity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Partnership Education LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penstone Communications LimitedRev. — · Profit £124k
- Red Mosquito LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Security Software Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- WTL LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ignite (Grantham) LimitedDerby · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 90
- Ignite (North) LimitedDerby · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 51
- Ortel LimitedGloucester, · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £12.3m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 102
- Family Connect LtdSkipton · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £3.2m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 25
- Brandpath UK LimitedMilton Keynes · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £8.6m
- Profit
- £365k
- Staff
- 75
- Uplands Car Radios LtdSwansea · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £270k
- Profit
- £8.7k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.