Pioneers UK Limited
Registered name: PIONEERS UK LIMITED
Part of Ivalyn Investments Limited groupPioneers UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £3.5m and 204 employees.
Pioneers UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £3.5m and 204 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of beverages in specialised stores” and is based in Coleshill; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coleshill, West Midlands
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pioneers UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 204
- Net assets
- £3.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 193 | 228 | 226 | 237 | 204 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲18.1% | — | — | ▼13.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1.5m | £412k | £432k | £347k | £614k |
| Net assets | £2.4m | £2.4m | £2.6m | £3.1m | £3.5m |
| Fixed assets | £1.6m | £1.8m | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £2.6m | £1.9m | £2.1m | £3m | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £17.8k | £37k | £13.5k | £12.4k | £10.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £3.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲77%
- Now £614k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 204
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £1.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ivalyn Investments Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Gladius Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Pioneers UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Ab Office LtdFigures not disclosed
- Central Coffee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pioneers DT LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rowans Baker LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Winemark the Winemerchants LimitedRetail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £965k
- Staff
- 214
- Remarkable Pubs LimitedLondon · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £8.5m
- Profit
- £500k
- Staff
- 138
- Wine Inns LimitedRetail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £470k
- Staff
- 110
- Wineflair (Belfast) LimitedBelfast · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £347k
- Staff
- 381
- Liquorland LimitedBelfast · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £242k
- Staff
- 381
- Embankment Grocery LtdLondon · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £214k
- Staff
- 7
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.