Company No. 04010409 · Incorporated 8 Jun 2000
The Essex Golf and Country Club Limited
Registered name: THE ESSEX GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
Part of Vonnco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vonnco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sampsonco Limited75–100%
- Elinco Limited75–100%
- Eldrickco Limited75–100%
- Club Company (Group) Limited75–100%
- The Club Company Acquisitions (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- The Essex Golf and Country Club Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- The Nottinghamshire Golf & Country Club LimitedRev. £3.9m · Profit −£61.2k
- Greetham Valley LimitedRev. £3.8m · Profit £461k
- Stonevine LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit −£1.6m
- Uchitel LtdRev. £2.3m · Profit −£927k
- The Nottinghamshire Leisure Group LimitedRev. £500k · Profit −£50.6k
- Benton Hall Golf Course LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castle Royle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartham Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chesfield Downs Golf Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Family Golf (Meyrick Park) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lichfield Golf and Country Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nizels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nordegren LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Club Company Acquisitions LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- The Club Company Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Warwickshire Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tytherington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vaughan Leisure LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.