Heatexchangerspares.com Limited
Registered name: HEATEXCHANGERSPARES.COM LIMITED
Part of Exchanger Industries Limited groupHeatexchangerspares.com Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £248k and 3 employees.
Heatexchangerspares.com Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £248k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other machinery and equipment” and is based in Poole; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Poole, South West
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Heatexchangerspares.com Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £248k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼61.5% | ▼20% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £121k | £1.6k | £501 | £5.3k |
| Net assets | £307k | £260k | £254k | £248k |
| Current assets | £720k | £268k | £261k | £262k |
| Debtors | £368k | £266k | £261k | £257k |
| Deferred income | £11k | £6.5k | £6.5k | £5.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £248k
- Cash at bank
- ▲953%
- Now £5.3k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼15%
- Now £5.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Exchanger Industries Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Exchanger Industries UK Limited75–100%
- HRS Investments Limited75–100%
- Heatexchangerspares.com Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- HRS Heat Exchangers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HRS Hevac LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HRS International LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.2m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hayley Group LimitedWest Midlands · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £266m
- Profit
- £18.1m
- Staff
- 1,061
- Sudhir Power (UK) LimitedLeicester · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £104m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 647
- Routeco LimitedMilton Keynes · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £109m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 223
- Esi Process U.K. LimitedCwmbran · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £13.6m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 21
- Skyjack UK LimitedOswestry · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £39m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 44
- Parkelect LimitedBelfast · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £29.9m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 57
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.