Compliance Labelling Solutions Limited
Registered name: COMPLIANCE LABELLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Accent Nv groupCompliance Labelling Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Compliance Labelling Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of printed labels” and is based in Braintree; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Braintree, East of England
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Compliance Labelling Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £1.9m | £793k | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £1.5m | £2.2m | £2.7m | £3.4m | £100 |
| Fixed assets | £161k | £131k | £110k | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £2.8m | £3.4m | £3.4m | — |
| Debtors | £766k | £649k | £827k | £0 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Accent Nv (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Berkshire Labels Limited75–100%
- Compliance Labelling Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Pro Print Group Cartons LimitedRev. £18.9m · Profit £553k
- Pro Print Group LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £982k
- Compliance Labelling Solutions Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mercian Group Enterprises LtdFigures not disclosed
- PPG Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Baker Self-Adhesive Label Company Limited(The)Brentwood · Manufacture of printed labels
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 122
- Opm (Labels & Packaging) Group LimitedLeeds · Manufacture of printed labels
- Revenue
- £27.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- —
- VG Mso LtdBelfast · Manufacture of printed labels
- Revenue
- £22.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 167
- Epac UK Silverstone LimitedWolverhampton · Manufacture of printed labels
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 50
- C S Labels LimitedWolverhampton · Manufacture of printed labels
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 62
- Lintec Europe (UK) LimitedBerkshire · Manufacture of printed labels
- Revenue
- £4.7m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 14
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.