Kpti Limited
Registered name: KPTI LIMITED
Part of Brown & Brown, Inc groupKpti Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of £673k and 22 employees.
Kpti Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of £673k and 22 employees. The company is classified under “activities of insurance agents and brokers” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At year end the company was 100% subsidiary of SB2 Ltd which was owned and controlled by the two directors. On 03/07/2023, 100% of the share capital in SB2 Ltd was sold by the two directors to Grp Ret”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kpti Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 22
- Net assets
- £673k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 22 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £491k | £928k |
| Net assets | £844k | £673k |
| Fixed assets | £10.3k | £7.7k |
| Current assets | £2.6m | £3m |
| Debtors | £2.1m | £2m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼20%
- Now £673k
- Cash at bank
- ▲89%
- Now £928k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 22
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £7.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brown & Brown, Inc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Brown & Brown (Europe) Holdco Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown (UK) Holdco Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown (Europe) Limited75–100%
- GRP Holdco 1 Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown Broking Holdco (Europe) Limited75–100%
- Brown & Brown Retail Holdco (Europe) Limited75–100%
- Kpti Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (45)
- 3XD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbey Bond Lovis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Addingstone Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alan & Thomas Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amicus Insurance Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Anglo Hibernian Bloodstock Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Archenfield Insurance Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Berkeley Insurance Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BPW Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brown & Brown Insurance Brokers (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- C.C. Flint and Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castle Insurance Services (North East) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cavendish Munro Professional Risks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Christopher Trigg LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cicg LimitedFigures not disclosed
- County Insurance Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crosby Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Davison & Associates (Ni) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Davison Lamont LtdFigures not disclosed
- First Insurance Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garratts Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gauntlet Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greens Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Health & Safety Click LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hfis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Higos Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Insync Insurance Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Irvine Commercial Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Henshall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall Wooldridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newstead Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Petherwick Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Petsmedicover LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prescott Jones LtdFigures not disclosed
- R. McGee Insurance Broker LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Square Circle Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T. Oscar Rollins & Co., LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Ci Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thompson & Co (Risk Solutions) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trimulgherry Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- UK Special Risks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WGS (B&B) UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodward Markwell Holdco B LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xenia Broking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Your Business Development LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Xbridge LimitedLondon · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £216m
- Profit
- £61.8m
- Staff
- 763
- One Call Insurance Services LimitedDoncaster · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £65.3m
- Profit
- £57.8m
- Staff
- 466
- First Central Insurance Management LimitedHaywards Heath · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £301m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 766
- Cia Insurance Services LimitedRugby · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 94
- Romero Insurance Brokers LimitedLeeds · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 144
- Caravan Guard LimitedHalifax · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.