Praxis Real Estate Management Ltd
Registered name: PRAXIS REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Praxis Group Limited groupPraxis Real Estate Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £344k and 82 employees.
Praxis Real Estate Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £344k and 82 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent company is Praxis Group Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales, whose registered office address is 9th Floor Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Praxis Real Estate Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 82
- Net assets
- £344k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 34 | 45 | 66 | 82 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲32.4% | ▲46.7% | ▲24.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £152k | £86.2k | £369k | £115k |
| Net assets | £1.4k | £3.9k | £597k | £344k |
| Fixed assets | £72.3k | £268k | £248k | £232k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £2.9m | £5.3m | £5.8m |
| Debtors | £264k | £496k | £579k | £360k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼42%
- Now £344k
- Cash at bank
- ▼69%
- Now £115k
- Headcount
- ▲24%
- Now 82
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼7%
- Now £232k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Praxis Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Praxis (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Praxis Group Limited75–100%
- Praxis Real Estate Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Praxis Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (30)
- Get to WRK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL (Cip) GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments (B) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments (D) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments CH LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments NO.5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Building Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Capital Advisors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Commercial Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Furniture LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Real Estate Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Workspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Task Fitout LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK Offices LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK Spaces LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.