PCL Investments NO.5 Limited
Registered name: PCL INVESTMENTS NO.5 LIMITED
Part of Praxis Group Limited groupPCL Investments NO.5 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
PCL Investments NO.5 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
PCL Investments NO.5 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 16 Jan 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | £100 |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Praxis Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Praxis (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Praxis Group Limited75–100%
- PCL Investments NO.5 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (30)
- Get to WRK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL (Cip) GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments (B) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments (D) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PCL Investments CH LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Building Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Capital Advisors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Commercial Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Furniture LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Real Estate Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Real Estate Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Praxis Workspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Task Fitout LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK Offices LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK Spaces LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WRK U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.