TS Group International Limited
Registered name: TS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
TS Group International Limited made £18.9m revenue and £166k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
TS Group International Limited’s revenue grew 2% to £18.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £166k profit and 108 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of fluid power equipment” and is based in Southampton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton, South East
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £12.1m | £14m | £18.5m | £18.5m | £18.9m |
| Cost of sales | £6.6m | £7.2m | £9.9m | £10.4m | £9.5m |
| Gross profit | £5.6m | £6.8m | £8.7m | £8.1m | £9.4m |
| Operating profit | £611k | £976k | £1.2m | −£837k | £404k |
| Profit before tax | £563k | £895k | £1.1m | −£1m | £283k |
| Profit after tax | £564k | £845k | £767k | −£948k | £166k |
| Profit (best available) | £564k | £845k | £767k | −£948k | £166k |
| Employees (average) | 50 | 71 | 85 | 110 | 108 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 4.7% | 6% | 4.1% | −5.1% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | 45.8% | 48.7% | 46.9% | 43.7% | 49.9% |
| Revenue per employee | £242k | £198k | £218k | £168k | £175k |
| Profit per employee | £11.3k | £11.9k | £9k | −£8.6k | £1.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲15.8% | ▲32.1% | ▼0.2% | ▲2.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲49.9% | ▼9.3% | ▼223.7% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲42% | ▲19.7% | ▲29.4% | ▼1.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £296k | £300k | £99.4k | £123k | £21.2k |
| Net assets | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.8m | £1.5m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £3.2m | £3.2m | £4.2m | £3.4m | £2.3m |
| Current assets | £775k | £847k | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £139k | £18.7k | £44k | £109k | £74.1k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £42k | £42k | £42k | £102k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 49.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £175k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 12.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.5%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼83%
- Now £21.2k
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 108
- Deferred income
- ▲143%
- Now £102k
- Fixed assets
- ▼31%
- Now £2.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (7)
- Sychem LimitedRev. £10.6m · Profit £60.3k
- Process Products Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- So Creative Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sychem Surgical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tapflo (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TS Pumps LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TSM Pumps LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rhinox Group LtdNorth Newbald · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- Revenue
- £12.9m
- Profit
- £787k
- Staff
- 47
- Brimmond LimitedInverurie · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £650k
- Staff
- 51
- Hamworthy International LtdPoole · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- Revenue
- £38.5m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 108
- Centre Tank Services LimitedCoventry · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- Revenue
- £7.8m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 28
- Festo LimitedNorthampton · Manufacture of fluid power equipment
- Revenue
- £45.8m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 107
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £166k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.