Esuk Aerospace and Simulation (Group) Limited
Registered name: ESUK AEROSPACE AND SIMULATION (GROUP) LIMITED
Part of Elbit Systems Ltd groupEsuk Aerospace and Simulation (Group) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.6m.
Esuk Aerospace and Simulation (Group) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.6m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary undertaking of Elbit Systems Limited, a company incorporated in Israel, which is the ultimate parent undertaking and controlling party. The company's immediate parent under”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Esuk Aerospace and Simulation (Group) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £413k | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £413k | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £4.1k | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | £11.1m | £11.1m |
| Current assets | — | — | — | £1.5m | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.5m | £1.5m | £1.5m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £11.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Elbit Systems Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Elbit Systems UK Limited75–100%
- Esuk Aerospace and Simulation (Group) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Esuk Aerospace and Simulation (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Instro Precision LimitedRev. £48.4m · Profit £2.4m
- Uav Tactical Systems LimitedRev. £31.9m · Profit £1.7m
- Uav Engines LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.