Agrilloyd Limited
Registered name: AGRILLOYD LIMITED
Part of Edward Billington and Son Limited groupAgrilloyd Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 11 employees.
Agrilloyd Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Leominster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leominster, West Midlands
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Agrilloyd Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 17 | 18 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼5.6% | ▲5.9% | ▼38.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £193k | £187k | £82.7k |
| Net assets | £1m | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £495k | £556k | £470k | £431k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £1.7m | £3.3m | £3.5m |
| Debtors | £495k | £467k | £371k | £229k |
| Deferred income | £146k | £165k | £101k | £88.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼56%
- Now £82.7k
- Headcount
- ▼39%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▼12%
- Now £88.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £431k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Edward Billington and Son Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Limited75–100%
- Tangerine Agriculture Limited75–100%
- Agrilloyd Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Agri-Lloyd International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Farmsense LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H M Inoculant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nutrimix LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mbda UK LimitedHertfordshire · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £190m
- Staff
- 6,247
- London Security PLC.Elland · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £244m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- —
- B.H.C. LimitedEnniskillen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £96m
- Profit
- £14.6m
- Staff
- 406
- Flavour Warehouse LimitedDarwen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £129m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 239
- Esl Fuels LimitedEllesmere Port · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £10.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Medtrade Products LimitedCrewe · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 86
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.