Company No. 00059883 · Incorporated 12 Dec 1898
Edward Billington and Son Limited
Registered name: EDWARD BILLINGTON AND SON LIMITED
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Liverpool
- Age
- 127 yrs · since 1898
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (17)
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) LimitedRev. £326m · Profit −£71.9k
- Carrs Billington Agriculture (Operations) LimitedRev. £159m · Profit £6.4m
- Criddle & Co.limitedRev. £155m · Profit £1.8m
- English Provender Company LimitedRev. £144m · Profit £8m
- Alembic Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bar and Restaurant Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Agriculture Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Food Ingredients LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Foods Dormant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Foodservice LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Billington Frozen Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Profit Sharing Trust LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Billington Property Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunkleys LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suffolk Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TSC Foods Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.