F & G Commercials Limited
Registered name: F & G COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Part of Motus Holdings (UK) Limited groupF & G Commercials Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100.
F & G Commercials Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in High Wycombe; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- High Wycombe, South East
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
F & G Commercials Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Motus Holdings (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- F & G Commercials Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Ac Response Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £100k
- Fai Automotive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motor Parts Direct (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £30.6m
- Motus Group (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orwell Trucks LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- S & B Commercials LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Solway Vehicle Distributors LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.