Intellitec M V Ltd.
Registered name: INTELLITEC M V LTD.
Part of Scorpion Group Holdings Limited groupIntellitec M V Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £5.9m and 29 employees.
Intellitec M V Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £5.9m and 29 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electronic components” and is based in Bolton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bolton, North West
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Intellitec M V Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 29
- Net assets
- £5.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 25 | 29 | 30 | 29 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16% | ▲3.5% | ▼3.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £452k | £680k | £962k | £1m |
| Net assets | £3.5m | £4.1m | £4.5m | £5.9m |
| Fixed assets | £857k | £885k | £851k | £834k |
| Current assets | £4.1m | £4.6m | £4.9m | £6.3m |
| Debtors | £1.3m | £1.1m | £609k | £793k |
| Deferred income | £57.1k | £21.4k | £54.1k | £23.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £5.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲8%
- Now £1m
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 29
- Deferred income
- ▼57%
- Now £23.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £834k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Scorpion Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Scorpion Automotive Limited75–100%
- Intellitec M V Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Autokontrol LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SGH Connect LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trackershop LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Glenair UK LimitedMansfield · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £329m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 1,627
- Harwin PLCPortsmouth · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £77.9m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- 334
- Micross Components LimitedNorwich · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £41.5m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 130
- Axis Electronics LimitedMilton Keynes · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 196
- Spellman High Voltage Electronics Limited.Pulborough · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £44.9m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 209
- Gill Instruments LimitedExeter · Manufacture of electronic components
- Revenue
- £15.1m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 95
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.