Mercer Richardson & Partners Limited
Registered name: MERCER RICHARDSON & PARTNERS LIMITED
Part of New Street (Holdco) Limited groupMercer Richardson & Partners Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £955k.
Mercer Richardson & Partners Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £955k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Leeds; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “New Street Consulting Group Limited is the immediate parent company, incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mercer Richardson & Partners Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £955k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £44.1k | £5.7k | £349 |
| Net assets | £1m | £1.1m | £955k |
| Fixed assets | £99k | £98.8k | £85 |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £972k | £959k |
| Debtors | £216k | £10.1k | £0 |
| Deferred income | £94.9k | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £955k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £349
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £85
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- New Street (Holdco) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- New Street Consulting Group Limited75–100%
- Mercer Richardson & Partners Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- NSCG Diagnostics LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Interim Partners LimitedRev. £30.7m · Profit −£209k
- Brightpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Street (Group) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NSCG Chemistry LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Shilton Sharpe Quarry LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 53
- Dartmouth Partners LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.3m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 86
- Sanderson Solutions Group PLCBristol · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £464m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 470
- NL Group LimitedHull · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 248
- Intsol Recruitment LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £77.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 84
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 82
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.