Company No. 03307476 · Incorporated 21 Jan 1997
Clintec International Ltd.
Registered name: CLINTEC INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Part of Iqvia Holdings Inc. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iqvia Holdings Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Iqvia RDS UK Holdings Ltd.75–100%
- Iqvia RDS Holdings75–100%
- Iqvia Ltd.75–100%
- Clintec International Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (28)
- Interface Clinical Services LtdRev. £26.3m · Profit £5.9m
- Oxford Conversis LimitedRev. £7.7m · Profit −£90.5k
- Pharmareview LimitedRev. £6m · Profit £47.8m
- Epg Communication Holdings LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit −£4.3m
- Apira LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arc Bio Communications LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.8m
- Cro Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Drugdev LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gce Clin Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthcare Business Information LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ims (UK) Pension Plan Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iqvia Biotech Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Iqvia Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iqvia Solutions Finance UK V Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Iqvia Solutions UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iqvia Technology Services Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- LH Perspectives LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Linguamatics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Linguamatics Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medicines Evaluation Unit LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.4m
- Optimum Contact LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pharmadeals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pharmaspectra Group LtdRev. — · Profit £1.6m
- Pharmaspectra Topco LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- PHR Topco LimitedLiquidationRev. — · Profit −£1.8m
- Prioritis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Q Squared Solutions Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- QH Research LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.